Is LARGE ROUND GOURMET RAVIOLI Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fresh grade a eggs

fresh grade a eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IMPORTED PARMIGIANNO CHEESE, WHOLE MILK RICOTTA, FRESH GRADE A EGGS, FRESH MOZZARELLA, SPINACH, SALT & SPICES. DOUGH: ENRICHED EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR, FRESH GRADE A EGGS, & WATER.

Check LARGE ROUND GOURMET RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch