Is Large White Marshmallows 1 kg Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified corn starch, Water, Gelatin, Natural and artificial flavours, Tetrasodium pyrophosphate
Check Large White Marshmallows 1 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Large White Marshmallows 1 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Large White Marshmallows 1 kg is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


