Is Large white wraps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Raising Agents (450, 500), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (297), Vegetable Gums (412, 466), Emulsifier (471), Salt, Preservatives (282, 200). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT. Product Includes 61% Wheat Flour. Production of Contrbates Sustainable Palm Oil. Oxygen scavenging pouch enclosed to guarantee freshness. Contents of pouch are non-toxic, however should not be consumed.
Check Large white wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Large white wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


