Is Lark Ellen Farm Organic Grain Free Granola Bites Gluten Free Cacao Cherry -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • sprouted cashews
  • sprouted walnuts
  • sprouted almonds
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Raw Nut & Seed Mix (Sprouted Sunflower Seeds, Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Sprouted Almonds, Sprouted Walnuts, Sprouted Cashews), Maple Syrup, Unsulphured Dried Cherries, Coconut, Cacao Powder, Raw Cacao Nibs, Vanilla Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Ingredient Contains Allergens: Tree Nuts, Organic Ingredient Contains Allergens: Tree Nuts, Contains Allergens: Tree Nuts

Check Lark Ellen Farm Organic Grain Free Granola Bites Gluten Free Cacao Cherry -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lark Ellen Farm Organic Grain Free Granola Bites Gluten Free Cacao Cherry -- 8 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostGluten Free Mall

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast