Is Lark Ellen Farm Organic Grain Free Granola Bites Gluten Free Vanilla Cinnamon -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • sprouted walnuts
  • sprouted cashews
  • sprouted almonds
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, bite-sized clusters deliver warm vanilla and cinnamon notes with a toasted, slightly chewy texture, commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or fruit, or paired with milk. Reviewers often praise consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and versatile use, while some note occasional variability in sweetness and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Raw Nut & Seed Mix (Sprouted Sunflower Seeds, Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Sprouted Almonds, Sprouted Walnuts, Sprouted Cashews), Maple Syrup, Coconut, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Ingredient, Contains Allergens: Tree Nuts, Organic Ingredient, Contains Allergens: Tree Nuts, Contains Allergens: Tree Nuts

Check Lark Ellen Farm Organic Grain Free Granola Bites Gluten Free Vanilla Cinnamon -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lark Ellen Farm Organic Grain Free Granola Bites Gluten Free Vanilla Cinnamon -- 8 oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostGluten Free MallYummyAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go