Is Larosa Meatballs Larosa's Creamy Garlic Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Juice, Roasted Garlic, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Spice, Onion, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate Added As A, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Canola Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Larosa Meatballs Larosa's Creamy Garlic Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larosa Meatballs Larosa's Creamy Garlic Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larosa Meatballs Larosa's Creamy Garlic Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


