Is Las Delicias Crema Mexicana Dairy Blend, Crema Mexicana Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GELATIN, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL CULTURES AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check Las Delicias Crema Mexicana Dairy Blend, Crema Mexicana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Las Delicias Crema Mexicana Dairy Blend, Crema Mexicana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Cheddar & Mozza Style Blend Shreds
Cacique Crema Mexicana Agria Sour Cream, 15 Oz.
Bold STōK Cold Brew Coffee Flavor With Swirls Of Creamy Cold Foam Plant-Based Blend Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


