Is Las Fortunitas Jumbo Flour Tortillas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Fruit Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Propionate, Wheat Starch, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Mono Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Gum, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum. Contains Wheat. May Contain Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Milk, Coconut, Tree Nuts.
Check Las Fortunitas Jumbo Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Las Fortunitas Jumbo Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


