Is Las Sevillanas Obleas Wafter With Goat's Milk Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat's milk
  • goat's milk candy

goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOAT'S MILK CANDY (GOAT'S MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP AND SODIUM BICARBONATE). WAFER ( WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND SALT). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF TREE NUTS (PECANS).

Check Las Sevillanas Obleas Wafter With Goat's Milk Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking