Is Las Sevillanas Obleas Wafter With Goat's Milk Candy Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat's milk
- goat's milk candy
goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOAT'S MILK CANDY (GOAT'S MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP AND SODIUM BICARBONATE). WAFER ( WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND SALT). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF TREE NUTS (PECANS).
Check Las Sevillanas Obleas Wafter With Goat's Milk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Las Sevillanas Obleas Wafter With Goat's Milk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Sheet


