Is LAS VEGAS HOT DOG Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BEEF, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL SPICES, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check LAS VEGAS HOT DOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAS VEGAS HOT DOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Meat · Stick


