Is LASAGNA PASTA IN TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED WITH HEARTY MEAT, HEARTY MEAT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- milk
- romano cheese from cow's milk
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomato Puree, Water), Water, Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Glycerol Monostearate, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Beef, Diced Tomatoes With Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Onion, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Citric Acid, Ammonium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Flavorings, Lactic Acid, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check LASAGNA PASTA IN TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED WITH HEARTY MEAT, HEARTY MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA PASTA IN TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED WITH HEARTY MEAT, HEARTY MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
LASAGNA PASTA IN TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED WITH HEARTY MEAT, HEARTY MEAT is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Can


