Is LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, TURKEY SAUSAGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- pasteurized milk
- light cream
- cheese culture
- asago cheese
- cheese cultures
- pecorino romano cheese
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES, TURKEY ITALIAN SAUSAGE (TURKEY, WATER, SPICES, SALT PAPRIKA), ONIONS, PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LIGHT CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ASAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN, SALT, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, DECTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL SLAVOR, SAFFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN BROTH, TURMERIC), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, SALT, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICES.
Check LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


