Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC LASAGNA WITH SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, RICOTTA AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic milk
  • organic skim milk
  • organic whole milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • organic grated parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • mozzarella cheese
  • +2 more

pasteurized organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lasagna Pasta (Organic Semolina (Durum Wheat), Water, Organic Pasteurized Eggs), Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Water, Organic Ground Beef, Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Whole Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Shredded Mozzarella Cheese (Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzyme), Organic Powdered Cellulose), Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Paste (Tomato, Citric Acid), Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Grated Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzyme), Organic Powdered Cellulose), Organic Chicken Base (Organic Chicken Meat And Juices, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spice Extractives), Organic Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cornstarch, Dried Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme, Dried Organic Rosemary, Organic Wheat Flour, Ground Organic Nutm

Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC LASAGNA WITH SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, RICOTTA AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC LASAGNA WITH SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, RICOTTA AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlickyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch