Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- other gluten containing grain
- flavors
- soy sauce
- autolyzed yeast extract
- yeast extract
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Blanched Macaroni Product (Water, Semolina), Water, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Flavors), Beef, Dry Curd Cottage Cheese (Cultured Skim Milk, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Bleached Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Spices, Seasoning (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Soybean Oil), Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Carrageenan Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrageenan
Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Where to buy
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


