Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • dry curd cottage cheese
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Blanched Macaroni Product (Water, Semolina), Water, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Flavors), Beef, Dry Curd Cottage Cheese (Cultured Skim Milk, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Bleached Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Spices, Seasoning (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Soybean Oil), Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Carrageenan Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrageenan

Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go