Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • dry curd cottage cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, robust flavor with layered tender sheets and a rich, saucy mouthfeel; the topping melts into a creamy, stretchy texture. Often baked or reheated for family dinners, weeknight meals, and potluck servings. Reviews commonly note consistent portion sizes, reliable reheating results, and satisfying, comforting taste and texture across many buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Cooked Beef, Dry Curd Cottage Cheese (Cultured Skim Milk, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Bleached Wheat Flour, Dried Onions, Sugar, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Cooked Pasta: Water, Semolina, Cheese: Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Flavors), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)

Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go