Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurize milk
- whole milk
- imported romano cheese
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
- whey
- +1 more
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, BASIL), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZE MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BEEF, ONIONS, EGG, IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURES, RENNET, SALT), SALT, SOY OIL, SPICES, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR.
Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


