Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made from cow's milk
- part-skim milk
- cream
- butter
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese
- mozzarella cheese
made from cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LASAGNA: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TOMATO PASTE, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN , AND FOLIC ACID), COKED BEEF (BEEF, FLAVORING, SALT), AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEHYDARTED ONIONS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, AND DEHYDRATED PARSLEY FLAKES. CHEESE BLEND: MOZZARELLA CHEESE ([CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTER [CREAM], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), AND DEHYDRATED PARMESAN AND ROMANO (MADE FROM COW'S MILK) CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 12 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


