Is Lasagna Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)
Check Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
GF VEGETABLE VEGAN LASAGNA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE & VEGETABLES, GF VEGETABLE
Real Good Chicken Lasagna Bowl
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Jovial Lasagna, Brown Rice, Gluten Free, 100% Organic Whole Grain
Jovial Gluten Free Classic Lasagna Recipe
Where to buy
Lasagna is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Sheet, Dried


