Is lasagna Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • tomatoes ricotta eese milk wheysalt

tomatoes ricotta eese milk wheysalt

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

datch way meat lasagna moodle,tom1ato puree beef,tomatoes ricotta eese milk wheysalt,megar, watermozzarella eese italian 3ausage pork matural ayor microhayable contaíher omly sell by dec 24, packed on met wt/ct 1,34 lb unit price tatal pri $5,69/b : $7,6 nitchl gar ra 5

Check lasagna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch