Is Lasagne Bolognese Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% Bolognesesauce (65% Tomatenpüree¹, 13% gegartes Rinderhackfleisch**2, 5,5% gegartes Schweinehackfleisch**, 3,9% frittierte Zwiebeln¹ [Zwiebeln, Sonnenblumenöl], Stärke, Rapsöl, Rinderbrühe [Rinderbouillon (Wasser, Rindfleisch, Speisesalz), Gemüsekonzentrat (Tomaten, Karotten, Zwiebeln}], Karotten, Zucker, Speisesalz, Weizenmehl, Kräuter, Weizenstärke, Gewürze, Champignons, Porree, Zwiebeln, Knoblauch), 22% Nudelteig (Hartweizengrieß, Wasser, Ei), 20% Sahnesauce (Vollmilch, Wasser, Sahne, Rapsöl, Weizenmehl, Stärke, Speisesalz, Zucker, Gewürze), 3,0% Emmentaler. Das Produkt kann Spuren von Sellerie enthalten. 'entspricht 36% Tomatenpüree bezogen auf das Gesamterzeugnis, 2entspricht 7,5% gegartes Rinderhackfleisch bezogen auf das Gesamterzeugnis, entspricht 3,0% gegartes Schweinehackfleisch bezogen auf das Gesamterzeugnis, entspricht 2,1% frittierte Zwiebeln bezogen auf das Gesamterzeugnis **QS-Ware

Check Lasagne Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go