No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Late July Mexican Street Corn Tortilla Chips Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GROUND YELLOW CORN, AVOCADO OIL, ELOTE SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM [ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CULTURED CREAM], CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC PAPRIKA [COLOR], SPICES, WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, LIME EXTRACT).

Check Late July Mexican Street Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Chips Potato

Flavor
SavoryCheesyLimeGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingParty Favorite
Vegan? Late July Mexican Street Corn Tortilla Chips | Spoonful