Is Late July Snacks Clásico Jalapeño Lime Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Late July Snacks Clásico Jalapeño Lime Tortilla Chips are made with whole ground corn, which is ground and seasoned with a bold kick of jalapeño and lime. These chips are made with organic non-GMO ingredients, specifically non-GMO whole ground corn, making them suitable for vegans and kosher consumers. Additionally, they are certified gluten-free and 100% whole grain. These chips are manufactured in a facility that does not process peanuts. People appreciate the flavor of these chips and love that they are multigrain.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Late July Snacks Clásico Jalapeño Lime Tortilla Chips are made with whole ground corn, which is ground and seasoned with a bold kick of jalapeño and lime. These chips are made with organic non-GMO ingredients, specifically non-GMO whole ground corn, making them suitable for vegans and kosher consumers. Additionally, they are certified gluten-free and 100% whole grain. These chips are manufactured in a facility that does not process peanuts. People appreciate the flavor of these chips and love that they are multigrain.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Ground Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil And/Or Safflower Oil, Jalapeno Lime Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Yeast Extract, Spices, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice), Citric Acid).
Check Late July Snacks Clásico Jalapeño Lime Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Late July Snacks Clásico Jalapeño Lime Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


