Is LATE JULY Snacks Jalapeno Lime Tortilla Chips, 6 Oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
6OZ LJ MWORG CRV AVO TC JLPNO
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
6OZ LJ MWORG CRV AVO TC JLPNO
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC WHOLE GROUND YELLOW CORN, AVOCADO OIL, JALAPENO LIME SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, LIME JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE], CITRIC ACID).
Check LATE JULY Snacks Jalapeno Lime Tortilla Chips, 6 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LATE JULY Snacks Jalapeno Lime Tortilla Chips, 6 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


