Is Late July Snacks Mild Salsa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic diced tomatoes in organic tomato juice, crushed tomatoes (water, crushed tomato concentrate), onions, jalapeno peppers, garlic, water, salt, cilantro, organic distilled vinegar, organic cilantro, lime juice concentrate, organic garlic, organic dried garlic, organic dried onions, organic spices, organic potato flour, natural flavoring, turmeric (for color).

Check Late July Snacks Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Mild Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking