Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Late July Multigrain Chips Blue Corn Case of 9 8 oz are made with a unique mix of seeds and whole grains, resulting in a crunchy tortilla chip that is perfect for dipping or enjoying on its own. These chips are made with organic and non-GMO ingredients, sourced from whole organic grains. They are made with a tortilla chip base, which contributes to their delicious texture. No additional information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GROUND BLUE CORN;ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL;SEA SALT

Check Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterBillion VeganSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Gluten Free? Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz | Spoonful