Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Late July Multigrain Chips Blue Corn Case of 9 8 oz are made with a unique mix of seeds and whole grains, resulting in a crunchy tortilla chip that is perfect for dipping or enjoying on its own. These chips are made with organic and non-GMO ingredients, sourced from whole organic grains. They are made with a tortilla chip base, which contributes to their delicious texture. No additional information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GROUND BLUE CORN;ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL;SEA SALT

Check Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterBillion VeganSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Dairy Free? Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz | Spoonful