Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Late July Multigrain Chips Blue Corn Case of 9 8 oz are made with a unique mix of seeds and whole grains, resulting in a crunchy tortilla chip that is perfect for dipping or enjoying on its own. These chips are made with organic and non-GMO ingredients, sourced from whole organic grains. They are made with a tortilla chip base, which contributes to their delicious texture. No additional information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GROUND BLUE CORN;ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL;SEA SALT

Check Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterBillion VeganSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegan? Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz | Spoonful