Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Late July Multigrain Chips Blue Corn Case of 9 8 oz are made with a unique mix of seeds and whole grains, resulting in a crunchy tortilla chip that is perfect for dipping or enjoying on its own. These chips are made with organic and non-GMO ingredients, sourced from whole organic grains. They are made with a tortilla chip base, which contributes to their delicious texture. No additional information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GROUND BLUE CORN;ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL;SEA SALT

Check Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterBillion VeganSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegetarian? Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz | Spoonful