Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Is Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

Late July Multigrain Chips Blue Corn Case of 9 8 oz are made with a unique mix of seeds and whole grains, resulting in a crunchy tortilla chip that is perfect for dipping or enjoying on its own. These chips are made with organic and non-GMO ingredients, sourced from whole organic grains. They are made with a tortilla chip base, which contributes to their delicious texture. No additional information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GROUND BLUE CORN;ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL;SEA SALT

Check Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterBillion VeganSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Wheat Free? Late July Snacks Multigrain Chips - Blue Corn - Case of 9-8 Oz | Spoonful