Is Late July Snacks Organic Classic Rich Crackers - 6 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Oleic Safflower Oil, Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Allergens: Contains Wheat And Soy, Made In A Plant That Processes Milk, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Late July Snacks Organic Classic Rich Crackers - 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Late July Snacks Organic Classic Rich Crackers - 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Late July Snacks Organic Classic Rich Crackers - 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


