Is Late July Snacks Organic, Non-GMO Tortilla Chips- 4/5.5 oz. Bags (Bacon Habanero) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- non-gmo bacon habanero seasoning
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
non-gmo bacon habanero seasoning
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Ground Yellow Corn, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Safflower Oil, Non-gmo Bacon Habanero Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Yeast Extract, Spices, Habanero Pepper Powder, Natural Extractives Of Paprika)
Check Late July Snacks Organic, Non-GMO Tortilla Chips- 4/5.5 oz. Bags (Bacon Habanero) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Late July Snacks Organic, Non-GMO Tortilla Chips- 4/5.5 oz. Bags (Bacon Habanero) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
McCormick Non-GMO Kosher Imitation Bacon Chips, 4.1 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Late July Snacks Organic, Non-GMO Tortilla Chips- 4/5.5 oz. Bags (Bacon Habanero) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


