Is Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn sunflower oil
  • organic whole ground corn

corn sunflower oil

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, airy chips deliver a subtle savory finish and pronounced crunch. Commonly used for dipping, snacking, casual gatherings, and pairing with salsas or spreads. Customer reviews note consistent texture and freshness, praise for light seasoning and dip performance, and occasional reports of broken pieces and excess crumbs in the bag.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic whole ground corn, corn sunflower oil and/or organic safflower oil, sea salt.

Check Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go