Is Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips, Sea Salt By The Seashore, 1.5 oz (Case of 24) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Ground Corn, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil And/ Or Organic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Grain & Seed Blend (Organic Flax, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa, Organic Amaranth), Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Sea Salt

Check Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips, Sea Salt By The Seashore, 1.5 oz (Case of 24) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips, Sea Salt By The Seashore, 1.5 oz (Case of 24) is available at 2 retailers

Billion VeganAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping