Is Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips, Sea Salt By The Seashore, 1.5 oz (Case of 24) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Ground Corn, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil And/ Or Organic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Grain & Seed Blend (Organic Flax, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa, Organic Amaranth), Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Sea Salt

Check Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips, Sea Salt By The Seashore, 1.5 oz (Case of 24) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips, Sea Salt By The Seashore, 1.5 oz (Case of 24) is available at 2 retailers

Billion VeganAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping