Is Late July Snacks Vegetable Tortilla Chips Dangle The Carrot Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Ground Corn, Organic Sunflower and/or Organic Safflower Oil, Carrot Powder (Carrot Juice Concentrate, Carrot Puree), Teff, Cumin, Coriander, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika.

Check Late July Snacks Vegetable Tortilla Chips Dangle The Carrot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Vegetable Tortilla Chips Dangle The Carrot is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleThrive Market

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyEarthy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishTopping