Is Late July Snacks Vegetable Tortilla Chips Dangle The Carrot Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Ground Corn, Organic Sunflower and/or Organic Safflower Oil, Carrot Powder (Carrot Juice Concentrate, Carrot Puree), Teff, Cumin, Coriander, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika.

Check Late July Snacks Vegetable Tortilla Chips Dangle The Carrot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Vegetable Tortilla Chips Dangle The Carrot is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleThrive Market

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyEarthy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishTopping