Is Latika Body Essentials Relax & Focus Shower Steamers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80 is a vegetable sourced emulsifier
  • polysorbate 80

polysorbate 80 is a vegetable sourced emulsifier

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Citric Acid, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Color: Polyester-3, Manganese Violet, Polysorbate 80 (Polysorbate 80 is a Vegetable Sourced Emulsifier, We Use it to Make it Easier to Clean Up Color Residue from the Shower).

Check Latika Body Essentials Relax & Focus Shower Steamers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Latika Body Essentials Relax & Focus Shower Steamers is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard