Is LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS Oat Free?

Description
Bright, citrus-forward taste with a mild, lingering heat and a fresh herbal finish. Texture combines flaky chunks with tender, grain-like elements and creamy, soft pieces for pleasant contrast. Commonly used as a salad topper, sandwich filling, wrap spread, or quick dip accompaniment; reviewers note balanced seasoning and convenient portions too.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- tapioca food starch
tapioca food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, citrus-forward taste with a mild, lingering heat and a fresh herbal finish. Texture combines flaky chunks with tender, grain-like elements and creamy, soft pieces for pleasant contrast. Commonly used as a salad topper, sandwich filling, wrap spread, or quick dip accompaniment; reviewers note balanced seasoning and convenient portions too.
Ingredients
light tuna, red and white quinoa, water, navy beans, sweet corn, red bell pepper, carrot, cilantro, contains 2% or less of the following: green bell pepper, onion puree, garlic puree, lime juice, chili pepper, garlic, jalapeno puree, orange juice, sunflower oil, onion powder, sugar, salt, spices, vinegar, tapioca food starch, xanthan gum, yeast extract, citric acid, malic acid, natural flavors, caramel color, beet powder (color), extractives of paprika
Check LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


