Is Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- milk
- ricotta cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Thickener (1442)), Water, Egg, Texturised Pea Protein, Parmesan Cheese (5%) (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Chicken (4%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Basil Puree (1%), Onion, Flavour, Garlic (0.3%).
Check Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Where to buy
Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


