Is Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- chicken
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- enzymes
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Thickener (1442)), Water, Egg, Texturised Pea Protein, Parmesan Cheese (5%) (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Chicken (4%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Basil Puree (1%), Onion, Flavour, Garlic (0.3%).
Check Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Where to buy
Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


