Is Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Thickener (1442)), Water, Egg, Texturised Pea Protein, Parmesan Cheese (5%) (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Chicken (4%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Basil Puree (1%), Onion, Flavour, Garlic (0.3%).
Check Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Where to buy
Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


