Is Latina fresh classic spinach & ricotta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina, water, ricotta cheese (10%) (whey, milk, salt, food acid (acetic acid), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, sugar, salt, yeast, wheat gluten, canola oil), egg, spinach (3%), butter, canola oil, Parmesan cheese, salt, spinach powder, yeast extract, flavouring, nutmeg, food acid (citric acid).
Check Latina fresh classic spinach & ricotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina fresh classic spinach & ricotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


