Is Latina Fresh Gluten Free Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli Pasta 280g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate stuffed pasta with a tender, chewy wrapper and a creamy, mildly seasoned center. Commonly finished with various sauces or incorporated into baked dishes; cooks quickly on the stovetop. Reviewers praise ease and texture consistency, convenience of portions, and flavor balance, while some note occasional filling leakage or uneven seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Water, Ricotta Cheese (18%) (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Maize Starch, Egg, Potato Flakes, Spinach (4%), Potato Starch, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Canola Oil, Spinach Powder, Flavour, Nutmeg, Colour (Carotene). Pasta wrapped around a Ricotta and Spinach filling.

Check Latina Fresh Gluten Free Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli Pasta 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Latina Fresh Gluten Free Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli Pasta 280g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish