Is Latina Protein Pasta Beef & Parmesan | 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- milk
- ricotta cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Thickener (1442), Water, Egg, Texturised Pea Protein, Parmesan Cheese (6%) (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Beef (5%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Onion, Flavour, Caramelised Sugar.
Check Latina Protein Pasta Beef & Parmesan | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Protein Pasta Beef & Parmesan | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
LLOYD'S Seasoned and Shredded Beef in Original BBQ Sauce, 15 grams Protein Per Serving, Refrigerated, 15 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Latina Protein Pasta Beef & Parmesan | 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Piece


