Is Latino Factor Chocolate Sandwich Cookies With Vanilla Filling, Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OLEIN, PALM AND PALM STEARIN), COCOA, CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE) IODIZED SALT, SODIUM-2-STEAROYL LACTILATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD & C YELLOW NO.5, FD & C BLUE NO.1, FD&C RED NO.40), ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RETINYL PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN. FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OLEIN, PALM AND PALM STEARIN), CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Latino Factor Chocolate Sandwich Cookies With Vanilla Filling, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latino Factor Chocolate Sandwich Cookies With Vanilla Filling, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


