Is LATTE BROWNIE BREAK COFFEE & SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE RIBBON & BROWNIE PIECES ICE CREAM, LATTE BROWNIE BREAK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid pasteurized eggs
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
liquid pasteurized eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COFFEE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, EGG YOLKS, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, ARABIC GUM, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check LATTE BROWNIE BREAK COFFEE & SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE RIBBON & BROWNIE PIECES ICE CREAM, LATTE BROWNIE BREAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LATTE BROWNIE BREAK COFFEE & SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE RIBBON & BROWNIE PIECES ICE CREAM, LATTE BROWNIE BREAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


