Is Latte, Turmeric Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
- coconut oil powder
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil Powder (Mct Oil, Acacia Fiber, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Citric Acid), Coconut Palm Sugar, Turmeric Powder, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Ginger, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Ingredient
Check Latte, Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latte, Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Latte, Turmeric is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


