Is Laucke Sourdough White Bread Mix 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 491
- enzymes
491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Dried Wheat Sourdough (2%), Non-Iodised Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Malt Flour (Wheat), Inactive Dry Yeast, Enzymes, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid). Dry Yeast, Emulsifier (491)
Check Laucke Sourdough White Bread Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laucke Sourdough White Bread Mix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


